Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Week 30
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Week 30

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

Remember when we all decided to write Romelu Lukaku off because he was fat and not good anymore? That was funny. In fairness, it was a bit warranted, as he went seven consecutive appearances without getting on the scoresheet, with only three starts in that span, but that's all in the past now as he bagged two goals against Paris Saint-Germain in the Champions League on Wednesday to secure his third consecutive brace in all competitions. Granted, his huge performance in Paris, which helped United come back from a two-goal deficit to make the Champions League quarter-final, doesn't help us for fantasy Premier League, but it's really encouraging for his form overall.

His matchup away to Arsenal this weekend isn't the perfect matchup, though neither was being away to PSG with a depleted midfield and attack (other than Lukaku and Marcus Rashford). I wouldn't necessarily go out and grab Lukaku in salary cap formats, but I also wouldn't hesitate to start him if I was smart enough to pick him up before his excellent run of production.

For detailed stats and odds, check out the Fantasy Premier League: Gameweek 30 Cheat Sheet.

MATCHES (ET)

SATURDAY

SUNDAY

FORWARDS
RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AMINGSSOGACCWIN%CS%
1Sergio AgueroMCIWATH18520.874.471.700.291.2181.99%48.68%
2Harry KaneTOTSOUA21570.673.551.710.171.1352.40%40.83%
3Gonzalo HiguainWOLCHEA4190.644.081.070.001.5013.48%13.89%
4Roberto FirminoLIVBURH20950.392.491.250.171.3781.99%52.92%
5Jamie VardyLEIFULH19200.472.391.270.140.8960.02%39.05%
6Wilfried ZahaCRYBHAH22330.322.300.850.201.4952.24%40.83%
7Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSMUNH21270.683.001.270.171.1042.77%25.54%
8Romelu LukakuMUNARSA16940.642.441.490.050.9030.35%20.28%
9Joshua KingBOUHUDA22200.362.110.730.121.2241.93%32.89%
10Marcus RashfordMUNARSA17150.473.201.630.311.2630.35%20.28%
11Raul JimenezWOLCHEA23830.423.321.170.261.3613.48%13.89%
12Michy BatshuayiCRYBHAH2850.634.421.580.000.0052.24%40.83%
13Aleksandar MitrovicFULLEIA25610.353.511.300.070.9116.40%15.09%
14Salomon RondonNEWEVEH17980.353.000.900.201.1034.79%29.60%
15Steve MounieHUDBOUH15100.123.041.310.181.0728.59%25.89%
16Glenn MurrayBHACRYA18390.491.910.830.000.4420.90%20.78%
17Dominic Calvert-LewinEVENEWA10740.422.180.750.080.4235.58%29.60%
18Gabriel JesusMCIWATH8430.643.742.240.211.8181.99%48.68%
19Charlie AustinSOUTOTH9120.202.960.890.200.8922.46%17.73%
20Ashley BarnesBURLIVA15980.512.931.350.110.965.51%5.87%
MIDFIELDERS
RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AMINGSSOGACCWIN%CS%
1Mohamed SalahLIVBURH24660.623.431.720.291.9381.99%52.92%
2Raheem SterlingMCIWATH20850.522.241.250.522.3381.99%48.68%
3Sadio ManeLIVBURH22750.552.451.230.041.1181.99%52.92%
4Leroy SaneMCIWATH15030.482.511.020.662.0481.99%48.68%
5James MaddisonLEIFULH20890.222.540.820.223.3660.02%39.05%
6Son Heung-MinTOTSOUA16020.623.201.240.341.2952.40%40.83%
7Eden HazardCHEWOLH21530.503.011.340.463.0162.92%40.60%
8Paul PogbaMUNARSA21990.453.481.840.371.6030.35%20.28%
9Christian EriksenTOTSOUA19620.232.290.920.412.1152.40%40.83%
10Felipe AndersonWHUCARA24660.291.530.690.111.8642.83%30.08%
11Ryan FraserBOUHUDA23840.191.250.640.342.3841.93%32.89%
12Gylfi SigurdssonEVENEWA23480.422.490.960.111.9235.58%29.60%
13Matt RitchieNEWEVEH21620.041.170.290.171.7534.79%29.60%
14David BrooksBOUHUDA16710.321.940.920.221.1341.93%32.89%
15Robert SnodgrassWHUCARA17560.101.230.360.262.4142.83%30.08%
16James Ward-ProwseSOUTOTH11990.381.500.830.002.5522.46%17.73%
17Luka MilivojevicCRYBHAH26100.281.590.720.031.3852.24%40.83%
18Henrikh MkhitaryanARSMUNH11600.472.720.780.311.7842.77%25.54%
19WillianCHEWOLH17510.152.570.980.263.2462.92%40.60%
20Manuel LanziniWHUCARA1490.001.810.600.000.6042.83%30.08%
DEFENDERS
RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AMINGSSOGACCWIN%CS%
1Virgil van DijkLIVBURH25750.100.870.240.030.1481.99%52.92%
2Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVBURH16970.051.010.370.321.4381.99%52.92%
3Kyle WalkerMCIWATH19880.050.720.180.050.5481.99%48.68%
4Ricardo PereiraLEIFULH23150.080.820.310.191.0160.02%39.05%
5Jan VertonghenTOTSOUA13790.070.460.070.000.2052.40%40.83%
6Andrew RobertsonLIVBURH24150.000.450.110.341.3881.99%52.92%
7Aaron Wan-BissakaCRYBHAH23250.000.310.000.080.4352.24%40.83%
8Nicolas OtamendiMCIWATH10490.000.860.090.000.1781.99%48.68%
9Harry MaguireLEIFULH20550.131.230.530.000.4460.02%39.05%
10Lucas DigneEVENEWA21610.121.080.290.122.0835.58%29.60%
11Cesar AzpilicuetaCHEWOLH25200.000.290.140.180.8262.92%40.60%
12Aaron CresswellWHUCARA12300.000.440.000.001.0242.83%30.08%
13David LuizCHEWOLH23400.080.960.230.080.5862.92%40.60%
14Joel MatipLIVBURH9050.100.700.200.000.2081.99%52.92%
15Nathan AkeBOUHUDA26020.100.660.240.000.0741.93%32.89%
16Danny RoseTOTSOUA12740.000.850.070.281.2752.40%40.83%
17Issa DiopWHUCARA24300.040.370.110.000.1542.83%30.08%
18Patrick van AanholtCRYBHAH25670.041.370.280.071.0552.24%40.83%
19Calum ChambersFULLEIA17760.101.470.560.000.5116.40%15.09%
20Fabian ScharNEWEVEH13950.191.290.390.060.5234.79%29.60%
GOALKEEPERS
RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AMINCSGCSVPKFPKSVWIN%CS%
1Alisson BeckerLIVBURH2610170.522.141081.99%52.92%
2Kasper SchmeichelLEIFULH261071.412.344060.02%39.05%
3Kepa ArrizabalagaCHEWOLH2430111.112.191062.92%40.60%
4EdersonMCIWATH2610140.691.624081.99%48.68%
5Hugo LlorisTOTSOUA225091.003.005252.40%40.83%
6Artur BorucBOUHUDA63021.714.002041.93%32.89%
7Wayne HennesseyCRYBHAH157551.492.514152.24%40.83%
8Lukasz FabianskiWHUCARA261051.413.863142.83%30.08%
9Martin DubravkaNEWEVEH261091.242.794034.79%29.60%
10Jordan PickfordEVENEWA261081.342.624235.58%29.60%

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Senior Soccer Editor and a fantasy football contributor. He is a seven-time FSWA finalist, including twice for the Football Writer of the Year Award.
MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 13
MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 13
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Bayern Munich v. Eintracht Frankfurt Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Bayern Munich v. Eintracht Frankfurt Preview
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Sat, May 18 DraftKings MLS Preview
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Sat, May 18 DraftKings MLS Preview
MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 12
MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 12
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Wed, May 15 DraftKings MLS Preview
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: Wed, May 15 DraftKings MLS Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Liverpool v. Wolverhampton Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Liverpool v. Wolverhampton Preview