DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Liverpool Showdown Projections

DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Liverpool Showdown Projections

This article is part of our DraftKings Fantasy Soccer series.

Updated at 2:23 p.m. EDT

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
Arsenal18.8%21.0%13.1%
Liverpool59.7%21.0%35.2%
TeamGASSOGPCCCRCRNFSFCTKLWINTYCGCSV
ARS1.00.910.03.5307.07.717.55.210.810.39.311.11.92.04.6
LIV2.01.917.66.6517.813.223.16.38.910.58.49.41.51.02.5

PLAYER PROJECTIONS

DraftKings

PlayerTeamOppPosDKPriceCPTDK PTsDK FlrMIN
Mohamed SalahLIVARSFWRM/F11,00016,50017.5810.1990
Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVARSDRD7,80011,70017.4413.8590
Sadio ManeLIVARSFWLM/F9,80014,70015.809.9090
Nicolas PepeARSLIVFWRM/F9,00013,50013.109.2890
Alex Oxlade-ChamberlainLIVARSMCM/F5,6008,40012.058.8590
Andrew RobertsonLIVARSDLD7,60011,40012.039.0190
Roberto FirminoLIVARSFWM/F7,20010,80011.687.7190
Alexandre LacazetteARSLIVFWF8,40012,60010.956.3090
Bukayo SakaARSLIVMLM/F8,80013,2009.206.7490
Reiss NelsonARSLIVFWLM/F7,00010,5009.177.8290
Alisson BeckerLIVARSGKGK7,40011,1008.343.4290
Lucas TorreiraARSLIVMCM4,8007,2007.907.1790
FabinhoLIVARSMCM4,6006,9007.776.0990
Cedric SoaresARSLIVMRD6,2009,3007.356.2290
Emiliano MartinezARSLIVGKGK5,2007,8007.045.4590
Georginio WijnaldumLIVARSMCM3,8005,7006.895.4390
Kieran TierneyARSLIVDCD5,4008,1006.575.5390
Virgil van DijkLIVARSDCD4,2006,3006.544.5090
Joe GomezLIVARSDCD3,0004,5005.334.1190
Granit XhakaARSLIVMCM4,0006,0005.214.5890
David LuizARSLIVDCD3,4005,1004.123.0890
Rob HoldingARSLIVDLD3,0004,5003.412.9390

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets