FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: West Ham v. Watford Projections

FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: West Ham v. Watford Projections

This article is part of our FanDuel Fantasy Soccer series.

Updated at 2:12 p.m. EDT

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
West Ham United47.5%25.4%33.4%
Watford27.0%25.4%21.3%
TeamGASSOGCCCRNTKLINTBLKCLRYCGCSV
WHU1.51.112.54.78.84.917.910.92.619.31.81.12.6
WAT1.11.211.13.77.23.718.110.83.122.91.51.53.2

PLAYER PROJECTIONS

FanDuel

PlayerTeamOppPosFD PosPricePtsFloorMIN
Michail AntonioWHUWATFWMID1622.2313.6090
Jarrod BowenWHUWATAMRFWD1419.2114.2190
Tomas SoucekWHUWATDMCMID919.1715.1290
Troy DeeneyWATWHUFWFWD1516.5710.9190
Issa DiopWHUWATDCDEF815.4411.8390
Christian KabaseleWATWHUDCDEF815.0913.2690
Craig DawsonWATWHUDCDEF915.0212.8490
Adam MasinaWATWHUDLDEF513.7611.9490
Ben JohnsonWHUWATDRDEF1013.7211.2590
Tom CleverleyWATWHUDMCMID513.6112.1690
Aaron CresswellWHUWATDLDEF913.159.7490
Pablo FornalsWHUWATAMLMID612.889.3890
Ismaila SarrWATWHUAMRFWD1312.847.8790
Angelo OgbonnaWHUWATDCDEF612.669.7490
Danny WelbeckWATWHUAMLFWD1212.299.6890
Abdoulaye DoucoureWATWHUAMCMID912.289.7290
Mark NobleWHUWATAMCMID812.099.0590
Will HughesWATWHUDMCMID811.9510.9990
Kiko FemeniaWATWHUDRDEF611.6210.3790
Declan RiceWHUWATDMCMID1011.2910.6790

The author(s) of this article may play in daily fantasy contests including – but not limited to – games that they have provided recommendations or advice on in this article. In the course of playing in these games using their personal accounts, it's possible that they will use players in their lineups or other strategies that differ from the recommendations they have provided above. The recommendations in this article do not necessarily reflect the views of RotoWire. Andrew M. Laird plays in daily fantasy contests using the following accounts: FanDuel: kingmorland, DraftKings: andrewmlaird, Yahoo: Lairdinho.
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 7
MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 7
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 2
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 2