Manchester United v. West Ham Projections

Manchester United v. West Ham Projections

This article is part of our Premier League Projections series.

Updated at 12:11 p.m. EDT

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
Manchester United73.6%14.7%41.7%
West Ham United9.8%14.7%6.9%
TeamGASSOG

P

CCCRCRNFSFCTKLWINTYCGCSV
MUN2.71.819.27.8578.014.718.66.810.010.38.110.01.00.92.4
WHU0.90.98.83.3241.75.916.14.18.810.411.414.11.62.75.1

PLAYER PROJECTIONS

DraftKings

PlayerTeamOppPosDKPriceCPTDK PTsDK FlrMIN
Bruno FernandesMUNWHUAMCM17,40017,40029.6218.8490
Marcus RashfordMUNWHUFWLF15,30015,30016.769.9490
Mason GreenwoodMUNWHUFWRM/F11,70011,70016.298.5990
Anthony MartialMUNWHUFWM/F15,00015,00015.928.3190
Jarrod BowenWHUMUNFWLM/F13,20013,20012.7210.5090
Paul PogbaMUNWHUMCM9,3009,30012.319.7890
Michail AntonioWHUMUNFWM/F14,40014,40010.957.4490
David de GeaMUNWHUGKGK10,20010,2009.433.6690
Brandon WilliamsMUNWHUDLD6,9006,9009.297.3790
Timothy Fosu-MensahMUNWHUDRD6,6006,6008.386.8990
Tomas SoucekWHUMUNFWRM7,8007,8007.635.8290
Pablo FornalsWHUMUNMCM6,3006,3007.546.2090
Nemanja MaticMUNWHUMCM5,7005,7007.106.3290
Aaron CresswellWHUMUNDLD8,4008,4007.066.1990
Mark NobleWHUMUNMCM6,9006,9006.565.3290
Harry MaguireMUNWHUDCD7,2007,2006.424.8790
Lukasz FabianskiWHUMUNGKGK5,7005,7006.165.3390
Declan RiceWHUMUNMCM5,1005,1005.454.9690
Victor LindelofMUNWHUDCD6,0006,0004.442.8590
Ben JohnsonWHUMUNDRM4,5004,5004.213.9290
Issa DiopWHUMUNDCD4,8004,8003.382.4290
Angelo OgbonnaWHUMUNDCD5,4005,4003.212.5590

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets