Liverpool v. Chelsea Projections

Liverpool v. Chelsea Projections

This article is part of our Premier League Projections series.

Updated at 2:23 p.m. EDT

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
Liverpool60.3%18.8%27.1%
Chelsea19.7%18.8%9.2%
TeamGASSOGPCCCRCRNFSFCTKLTKLWINTBLKCLRYCGCSV
LIV2.41.914.25.7437.411.020.05.78.98.815.89.410.02.418.61.11.33.0
CHE1.31.213.14.3410.09.620.96.18.910.116.39.713.23.222.11.62.43.3

PLAYER PROJECTIONS

DraftKings

PlayerTeamOppPosDKPriceCPTDK PTsDK FlrMIN
Mohamed SalahLIVCHEFWRM/F16,20016,20017.548.8590
Sadio ManeLIVCHEFWLM/F14,40014,40016.558.9790
Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVCHEDRD11,70011,70016.3912.5390
WillianCHELIVFWRM/F15,60015,60014.5611.2090
Naby KeitaLIVCHEMCM8,7008,70012.058.3590
Andrew RobertsonLIVCHEDLD11,40011,40011.738.4490
Roberto FirminoLIVCHEFWM/F10,80010,80011.046.5390
Marcos AlonsoCHELIVMLD9,9009,90010.908.4090
Reece JamesCHELIVMRD8,7008,70010.519.4090
Mason MountCHELIVFWLM9,3009,30010.488.4290
Olivier GiroudCHELIVFWF12,30012,30010.035.7490
Alisson BeckerLIVCHEGKGK10,50010,5008.353.8090
Cesar AzpilicuetaCHELIVDCD9,3009,3007.916.4990
JorginhoCHELIVMCM7,2007,2007.746.1990
Mateo KovacicCHELIVMCM5,7005,7007.606.4690
FabinhoLIVCHEMCM6,9006,9007.365.5690
Georginio WijnaldumLIVCHEMCM5,1005,1006.554.9190
Virgil van DijkLIVCHEDCD6,3006,3006.013.8590
Joe GomezLIVCHEDCD4,8004,8004.913.9390
Antonio RudigerCHELIVDCD5,4005,4004.373.3990
Kurt ZoumaCHELIVDCD4,5004,5003.873.3990
Kepa ArrizabalagaCHELIVGKGK8,1008,1003.702.2590

FanDuel

PlayerTeamOppPosFD PosPricePtsFloorMIN
Mohamed SalahLIVCHEFWRMID1526.3913.9490
Sadio ManeLIVCHEFWLMID1423.9112.9890
Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVCHEDRDEF1020.5415.3090
Naby KeitaLIVCHEMCMID718.9313.9390
WillianCHELIVFWRMID1417.9713.3190
Olivier GiroudCHELIVFWFWD1317.8811.4890
Roberto FirminoLIVCHEFWFWD1217.8511.5090
Andrew RobertsonLIVCHEDLDEF916.5012.0290
Marcos AlonsoCHELIVMLDEF816.3712.8290
Cesar AzpilicuetaCHELIVDCDEF916.3414.4190
Virgil van DijkLIVCHEDCDEF815.9412.6390
Mason MountCHELIVFWLMID913.8410.9490
JorginhoCHELIVMCMID613.8311.6490
Reece JamesCHELIVMRDEF613.4911.9490
Kurt ZoumaCHELIVDCDEF713.2812.5690
Antonio RudigerCHELIVDCDEF712.2810.7790
FabinhoLIVCHEMCMID712.239.8290
Mateo KovacicCHELIVMCMID512.2110.6890
Joe GomezLIVCHEDCDEF611.7610.1790
Georginio WijnaldumLIVCHEMCMID510.668.2590

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets