WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday

DraftKings and FanDuel Price Differences

Top 5 FanDuel

PLAYERPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Tiffany HayesGATL640016.0%980019.60%-3.6%
Arike OgunbowaleGDAL560014.0%850017.00%-3.0%
Tina CharlesFNY780019.5%1100022.00%-2.5%
Kayla ThorntonFDAL610015.3%880017.60%-2.4%
Sophie CunninghamGPHO30007.5%49009.80%-2.3%

Top 5 DraftKings

PLAYERPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Isabelle HarrisonFDAL580014.5%560011.20%3.3%
Crystal LanghorneFSEA450011.3%40008.00%3.3%
Tierra Ruffin-PrattGLA520013.0%530010.60%2.4%
Jordin CanadaGSEA630015.8%670013.40%2.4%
Chloe JacksonGCHI36009.0%36007.20%1.8%

2019 Team Stats

2019 Advanced Team Offense Stats

TEAMPACEOFFRTGAST%OREB%REB%TOV%EFG%TS%
LAS VEGAS ACES101.8994.468.229.553.519.846.651.2
NEW YORK LIBERTY99.0596.56331.147.917.245.449.8
LOS ANGELES SPARKS98.7392.859.329.847.418.945.149
CHICAGO SKY97.4797.66529.349.719.549.653
CONNECTICUT SUN95.45100.563.535.75317.44750.6
MINNESOTA LYNX95.2996.766.13452.322.649.353.4
WASHINGTON MYSTICS94.96107.965.73349.715.251.155
ATLANTA DREAM94.1391.259.133.247.918.642.746.8
SEATTLE STORM93.6994.958.630.748.818.245.549.9
INDIANA FEVER92.4599.553.535.350.517.746.250.4
PHOENIX
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only WNBA Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire WNBA fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Chris Benzine
Chris has been a RW contributor since early 2014, focused on Breaking News, MLB Daily Lineups and occasional NFL Team Previews.
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Tuesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Tuesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday