NASCAR Draft Kit: 2021 Driver Projections

NASCAR Draft Kit: 2021 Driver Projections

This article is part of our NASCAR Draft Kit series.

The following are our driver projections for the 2021 season.

Click column headings to sort.

RANKDRIVERWINSLAPS LEDTOP 5TOP 10
1Kevin Harvick51,5821727
2Chase Elliott71,3711524
3Kyle Busch49531526
4Joey Logano49221524
5Denny Hamlin48991521
6Brad Keselowski210851320
7Martin Truex Jr. 26011219
8Ryan Blaney15291118
9Kyle Larson1422917
10Alex Bowman1233718
11Kurt Busch1212617
12William Byron1138616
13 Aric Almirola0180717
14Cole Custer1172712
15Tyler Reddick1166511
16Christopher Bell1131410
17Matt DiBenedetto015239
18 Austin Dillon0131310
19Chase Briscoe01926
20Erik Jones01115
21Bubba Wallace07026
22Chris Buescher02205
23Ross Chastain010915
24Ricky Stenhouse Jr.01413
25Ryan Newman02212
26Michael McDowell01313
27Ryan Preece01812
28Anthony Alfredo0101
29Daniel Suarez0002
30Ty Dillon0300
31Corey Lajoie0601
32Brennan Poole0100
33Quin Houff0000
34B.J. McLeod0100
35Timmy Hill0100
36Austin Cindric01102
37Justin Haley0701
38Reed Sorenson0000
39J.J. Yeley0000
40Garrett Smithley0000

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only NASCAR Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire NASCAR fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Mark Taylor
Taylor is RotoWire's senior NASCAR writer. A nine-time FSWA finalist, Taylor was named the Racing Writer of the Year in 2008, 2009, 2010, 2016 and 2017. He is also a military historian, focused specifically on World War II and the U.S. Navy's efforts in the Pacific.
NASCAR Barometer: Larson Caps Dominant Season With Championship
NASCAR Barometer: Larson Caps Dominant Season With Championship
DFS NASCAR: Cup Series Championship Race
DFS NASCAR: Cup Series Championship Race
DFS NASCAR Xfinity: Xfinity Series Championship Race
DFS NASCAR Xfinity: Xfinity Series Championship Race
DFS NASCAR Trucks: Lucas Oil 150
DFS NASCAR Trucks: Lucas Oil 150