Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 34
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 34

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

If you're someone who really loves to load up on double gameweek players, this one will be the particularly exciting, as you'll have your pick of great options from...checks notes...wait, really...is that...uh oh...Brighton and Cardiff City. Well, it's time to look at some names we don't normally see, though most fantasy Premier League players will just pretend there are 10 matches and not worry about looking up and seeing that Brighton center-back Shane Duffy is second on the team in goals and shots on target or that right-back Martin Montoya is fourth in chances created. It actually gets worse with Cardiff, whose leading goal scorer is Victor Camarasa, who also leads them in chances created. To put that in perspective, Camarasa has the same number of goals as Duffy (five) and one more chance created than N'Golo Kante.

We can almost consider this a fake double gameweek, as we probably don't have many attackers with two matches, and we're really just getting excited for Gameweek 35, which has Arsenal, Tottenham, Manchester City, Manchester United, Wolves, Southampton, Watford and Brighton on doubles. Astute fantasy managers have been preparing for weeks to take advantage of all those extra games, or holding onto valuable chips to make a final run at moving up the leaderboard with the season winding down.

For detailed stats and odds, check out the Fantasy Premier League: Gameweek 34 Cheat Sheet.

FORWARDS
RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AMINGSSOGACCWIN%CS%
1Sergio AgueroMCICRYA19890.864.391.720.321.2773.02%46.55%
2Marcus RashfordMUNWHUH18950.473.181.570.281.3372.01%45.19%
3Glenn MurrayBHABOUH20390.491.900.790.000.4041.75%30.08%
BHACARH50.76%42.34%
4Jamie VardyLEINEWH21890.532.511.320.160.9056.58%39.05%
5Chris WoodBURCARH20850.301.940.780.040.6049.33%37.36%
6Alexandre LacazetteARSWATA20660.572.831.180.441.1342.77%25.54%
7Romelu LukakuMUNWHUH18570.582.521.500.050.9272.01%45.19%
8Raul JimenezWOLSOUA25930.423.261.110.311.3530.38%27.68%
9Callum WilsonBOUBHAA20010.492.201.080.311.2128.90%23.62%
10Roberto FirminoLIVCHEH23470.462.491.230.191.3858.02%34.06%
11Ashley BarnesBURCARH18640.432.611.160.100.9249.33%37.36%
12Salomon RondonNEWLEIA20680.392.920.910.221.0417.74%17.73%
13Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSWATA22360.683.061.290.201.1342.77%25.54%
14Gabriel JesusMCICRYA9760.553.692.120.281.9473.02%46.55%
15Joshua KingBOUBHAA24730.402.110.760.111.2428.90%23.62%
16Troy DeeneyWATARSH23630.342.171.030.191.4530.35%18.03%
17Aleksandar MitrovicFULEVEH28310.323.531.300.060.8923.61%19.67%
18Dominic Calvert-LewinEVEFULA13420.402.480.870.070.5448.60%30.08%
19Fernando LlorenteTOTHUDH3940.233.650.910.692.0679.38%47.27%
20Gonzalo HiguainCHELIVA6520.414.281.100.001.3817.02%14.75%
MIDFIELDERS
RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AMINGSSOGACCWIN%CS%
1Son Heung-MinTOTHUDH17300.623.171.300.311.3579.38%47.27%
2James MaddisonLEINEWH23240.232.590.850.233.4556.58%39.05%
3Anthony MartialMUNWHUH13920.652.131.360.132.1372.01%45.19%
4Mohamed SalahLIVCHEH27340.563.591.710.301.8458.02%34.06%
5Gylfi SigurdssonEVEFULA26090.412.451.030.142.0048.60%30.08%
6Christian EriksenTOTHUDH22310.242.460.970.442.4279.38%47.27%
7Anthony KnockaertBHABOUH16060.111.460.450.341.7941.75%30.08%
BHACARH50.76%42.34%
8Raheem SterlingMCICRYA22370.602.491.330.482.3773.02%46.55%
9Victor CamarasaCARBURA22250.201.460.490.121.7422.97%22.29%
CARBHAA21.66%23.22%
10Youri TielemansLEINEWH5670.162.860.950.481.9056.58%39.05%
11Leroy SaneMCICRYA16190.502.721.110.612.0673.02%46.55%
12Eden HazardCHELIVA24540.512.901.280.442.9317.02%14.75%
13Kevin De BruyneMCICRYA8340.222.591.190.113.2473.02%46.55%
14RicharlisonEVEFULA23250.462.551.010.080.5448.60%30.08%
15Ryan FraserBOUBHAA26540.201.220.640.342.4128.90%23.62%
16Paul PogbaMUNWHUH24690.403.241.680.331.6472.01%45.19%
17Alireza JahanbakhshBHABOUH7650.002.000.590.000.4741.75%30.08%
BHACARH50.76%42.34%
18Dele AlliWOLSOUA14540.311.860.990.121.2430.38%27.68%
19Mesut OzilARSWATA13520.270.530.270.132.4042.77%25.54%
20Dwight McNeilBURCARH11520.231.950.470.231.4149.33%37.36%
DEFENDERS
RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AMINGSSOGACCWIN%CS%
1Ricardo PereiraLEINEWH25850.070.800.280.171.0456.58%39.05%
2Lucas DigneEVEFULA24310.111.000.300.152.0748.60%30.08%
3Diogo DalotMUNWHUH7530.001.310.000.241.7972.01%45.19%
4Aymeric LaporteMCICRYA25170.070.820.180.070.3273.02%46.55%
5Shane DuffyBHABOUH24580.181.100.510.070.1841.75%30.08%
BHACARH50.76%42.34%
6Benjamin MendyMCICRYA8100.000.670.220.561.3373.02%46.55%
7Ben ChilwellLEINEWH27000.000.600.230.131.2056.58%39.05%
8Kyle WalkerMCICRYA22390.040.680.160.040.6073.02%46.55%
9Chris SmallingMUNWHUH17680.050.510.100.000.0572.01%45.19%
10Martin MontoyaBHABOUH19800.000.360.050.050.7741.75%30.08%
BHACARH50.76%42.34%
11James TarkowskiBURCARH25470.110.670.320.040.1449.33%37.36%
12Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIVCHEH19630.051.100.370.281.5658.02%34.06%
13Lewis DunkBHABOUH25230.070.540.110.040.3241.75%30.08%
BHACARH50.76%42.34%
14Seamus ColemanEVEFULA21100.040.470.170.090.7748.60%30.08%
15Sean MorrisonCARBURA25000.000.900.220.110.6822.97%22.29%
CARBHAA21.66%23.22%
16Sead KolasinacARSWATA16200.000.390.060.391.6142.77%25.54%
17Joseph BennettCARBURA21010.000.300.090.040.5622.97%22.29%
CARBHAA21.66%23.22%
18Ben MeeBURCARH28800.000.500.090.060.2249.33%37.36%
19Virgil van DijkLIVCHEH28450.090.850.220.030.1958.02%34.06%
20Matt DohertyWOLSOUA26530.101.260.540.201.0530.38%27.68%
GOALKEEPERS
RankPlayerTeamOPPH/AMINCSGCSVPKFPKSVWIN%CS%
1Mathew RyanBHABOUH243051.522.747041.75%30.08%
BHACARH50.76%42.34%
2Neil EtheridgeCARBURA288081.913.566322.97%22.29%
CARBHAA21.66%23.22%
3Hugo LlorisTOTHUDH2520101.042.865279.38%47.27%
4David de GeaMUNWHUH288071.343.315072.01%45.19%
5Tom HeatonBURCARH117031.383.081049.33%37.36%
6EdersonMCICRYA2880160.661.504073.02%46.55%
7Kasper SchmeichelLEINEWH288081.342.284056.58%39.05%
8Rui PatricioWOLSOUA279061.262.874030.38%27.68%
9Bernd LenoARSWATA220551.223.186042.77%25.54%
10Alisson BeckerLIVCHEH2880170.592.001058.02%34.06%

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is a seven-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for the Football Writer of the Year Award.
FPL Waiver Wire: Gameweek 9 Differentials
FPL Waiver Wire: Gameweek 9 Differentials
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 9
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 9
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Wales v. Croatia Euro 2020 Qualifier Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Wales v. Croatia Euro 2020 Qualifier Preview
MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 31
MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 31
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday Picks
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Liverpool v. Leicester City Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Liverpool v. Leicester City Preview