DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday Copa America/Gold Cup Cheat Sheet
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday Copa America/Gold Cup Cheat Sheet

This article is part of our DraftKings Fantasy Soccer series.

MATCHES (EDT)

7:30 p.m: Panama v. Trinidad & Tobago

8:30 p.m: Brazil v. Venezuela

10:00 p.m: United States v. Guyana

ODDS REPORT

OddsOpponentWinDrawClean SheetImplied Goals ScoredImplied Goals AllowedImplied Goals Total
USAGuyana93.18%4.97%62.29%3.120.493.61
BrazilVenezuela83.41%12.51%59.63%2.420.522.94
PanamaTrinidad & Tobago51.51%28.61%44.43%1.420.832.25
Trinidad & TobagoPanama19.88%28.61%24.01%0.831.422.25
VenezuelaBrazil4.08%12.51%6.86%0.522.422.94
GuyanaUSA1.85%4.97%1.78%0.493.123.61

ANYTIME GOAL SCORER ODDS

PlayerTeamOppCopa / GC PriceGC Only PriceShowdown Price

Odds

Gyasi ZardesUSAGUY8,6008,80012,700-30075.0%
Jozy AltidoreUSAGUY10,30010,70013,500-30075.0%
Jordan MorrisUSAGUY7,4007,80010,700-25071.4%
Gabriel JesusBRAVEN11,300---17563.6%
Christian PulisicUSAGUY10,80011,40014,400-15060.0%
Jonathan LewisUSAGUY7,0007,20010,000-13858.0%
Tyler BoydUSAGUY8,3008,40012,100-13858.0%
RicharlisonBRAVEN11,600---12555.6%
EvertonBRAVEN9,100---11052.4%
David NeresBRAVEN8,800--10050.0%
Roberto FirminoBRAVEN9,800--10050.0%
Paul ArriolaUSAGUY8,0008,00011,50010050.0%
Cristian RoldanUSAGUY6,3006,1009,60012045.5%
Michael BradleyUSAGUY4,8004,9008,50012045.5%
Weston McKennieUSAGUY5,1005,4008,90012045.5%
Philippe CoutinhoBRAVEN10,600--13043.5%
WillianBRAVEN10,200--16038.5%
Gabriel TorresPANTT6,9007,500-17536.4%
Abdiel ArroyoPANTT9,40010,500-20033.3%
Lucas PaquetaBRAVEN4,700--21032.3%
ArthurBRAVEN4,500--21032.3%
Rolando BlackburnPANTT7,6008,200-22031.3%
Omar GonzalezUSAGUY4,0004,6006,60022530.8%
Walker ZimmermanUSAGUY3,8004,3006,40022530.8%
Wil TrappUSAGUY4,7005,0008,20022530.8%
Jose FajardoPANTT5,0005,700-24029.4%
Dani AlvesBRAVEN7,000--35022.2%
AllanBRAVEN4,900--35022.2%
Shahdon WinchesterTTPAN6,2006,800-35022.2%
Aaron LongUSAGUY4,6004,7007,20035022.2%
Daniel LovitzUSAGUY4,8005,0007,70035022.2%
Matt MiazgaUSAGUY4,1004,5006,70035022.2%
Nick LimaUSAGUY5,4005,5009,00035022.2%
Tim ReamUSAGUY4,2004,7007,10035022.2%
Alberto QuinteroPANTT4,8005,300-40020.0%
Armando CooperPANTT4,0004,500-40020.0%
Jomal WilliamsTTPAN4,9005,600-40020.0%
Kevin MolinoTTPAN4,4005,300-40020.0%
Valentin PimentelPANTT4,7005,200-40020.0%

POTENTIAL CORNER TAKERS

Brazil: Philippe Coutinho, David Neres

Guyana: Stephen Duke-McKenna

United States: Christian Pulisic, Paul Arriola, Tyler Boyd, Weston McKennie, Djordje Mihailovic, Cristian Roldan

Venezuela: Junior Moreno, Darwin Machis

Panama: Armando Cooper, Jose Luis Rodriguez, Gabriel Torres, Marcos Sanchez

Trinidad and Tobago: Jomal Williams, Nathan Lewis

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHORS
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is a seven-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for the Football Writer of the Year Award.
Adam Zdroik
Adam writes on sports ranging from NFL and MLB to soccer and college basketball. Outside of writing, he has worked with a professional soccer team, Sporting Kansas City, and in the stats department at ESPN. He is a former Streak for the Cash winner and Michigan State graduate. 2018 and 2017 Finalist for FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year.
FPL Waiver Wire: Gameweek 9 Differentials
FPL Waiver Wire: Gameweek 9 Differentials
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 9
Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 9
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Wales v. Croatia Euro 2020 Qualifier Preview
Dream11 Fantasy Soccer: Wales v. Croatia Euro 2020 Qualifier Preview
MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 31
MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 31