DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Brighton v. Manchester City Showdown Projections

DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Brighton v. Manchester City Showdown Projections

This article is part of our DraftKings Fantasy Soccer series.

Updated at 2:05 p.m. EDT

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
Brighton & Hove Albion7.6%12.8%5.8%
Manchester City76.9%12.8%45.2%
TeamGASSOGPCCCRCRNFSFCTKLWINTYCGCSV
BHA0.80.68.63.2283.16.515.04.08.48.410.712.91.32.94.7
MCI2.92.620.07.6677.715.521.88.78.38.97.48.91.60.82.4

PLAYER PROJECTIONS

DraftKings

PlayerTeamOppPosDKPriceCPTDK PTsDK FlrMIN
Kevin De BruyneMCIBHAAMCM12,60018,90025.0015.9390
Riyad MahrezMCIBHAFWRM/F11,00016,50022.4813.5390
Gabriel JesusMCIBHAFWF9,60014,40019.2210.2690
Raheem SterlingMCIBHAFWLM/F9,40014,10016.9710.0090
Bernardo SilvaMCIBHADMCM/F9,00013,50014.509.6290
Pascal GrossBHAMCIAMRM/F7,80011,70010.388.2690
Benjamin MendyMCIBHADLD5,6008,40010.197.8190
EdersonMCIBHAGKGK6,6009,9009.983.8790
Leandro TrossardBHAMCIAMLM/F6,0009,0009.066.3390
Aaron MooyBHAMCIAMCM5,8008,7008.427.0490
RodriMCIBHADMCM4,6006,9008.226.6190
Kyle WalkerMCIBHADRD5,4008,1008.075.5590
Aaron ConnollyBHAMCIFWF4,6006,9007.985.9990
Aymeric LaporteMCIBHADCD4,0006,0005.944.4890
Yves BissoumaBHAMCIDMCM3,4005,1005.855.7790
BernardoBHAMCIDLD3,8005,7005.365.1490
Davy PropperBHAMCIDMCM4,4006,6005.274.7290
Martin MontoyaBHAMCIDRD4,0006,0005.094.6890
Lewis DunkBHAMCIDCD3,6005,4005.023.7490
Adam WebsterBHAMCIDCD3,0004,5004.943.6790
Mathew RyanBHAMCIGKGK4,2006,3004.894.2390
Eric GarciaMCIBHADCD3,2004,8004.062.6090

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets