DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: West Ham v. Watford Showdown Projections

DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: West Ham v. Watford Showdown Projections

This article is part of our DraftKings Fantasy Soccer series.

Updated at 2:08 p.m. EDT

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
West Ham United47.5%25.4%33.4%
Watford27.0%25.4%21.3%
TeamGASSOG

P

CCCRCRNFSFCTKLWINTYCGCSV
WHU1.51.112.54.7335.18.821.64.99.89.210.910.91.81.12.6
WAT1.11.211.13.7298.27.216.63.79.011.310.410.81.51.53.2

PLAYER PROJECTIONS

DraftKings

PlayerTeamOppPosDKPriceCPTDK PTsDK FlrMIN
Jarrod BowenWHUWATAMRM/F11,40017,10017.5113.7090
Michail AntonioWHUWATFWM/F12,20018,30015.689.7290
Ismaila SarrWATWHUAMRM/F9,40014,10012.298.7390
Pablo FornalsWHUWATAMLM5,8008,70010.597.9490
Tomas SoucekWHUWATDMCM6,4009,6009.887.1690
Aaron CresswellWHUWATDLD7,20010,8009.457.2790
Troy DeeneyWATWHUFWF8,80013,2009.395.4890
Mark NobleWHUWATAMCM5,4008,1008.456.3090
Tom CleverleyWATWHUDMCM3,6005,4008.297.3190
Will HughesWATWHUDMCM6,2009,3008.097.3890
Ben JohnsonWHUWATDRD6,0009,0007.956.2690
Lukasz FabianskiWHUWATGKGK6,80010,2007.473.4290
Abdoulaye DoucoureWATWHUAMCM4,2006,3007.345.4990
Danny WelbeckWATWHUAMLF7,60011,4007.335.5290
Adam MasinaWATWHUDLD5,0007,5007.296.1390
Kiko FemeniaWATWHUDRD4,0006,0006.395.6090
Ben FosterWATWHUGKGK5,6008,4006.143.7390
Declan RiceWHUWATDMCM3,8005,7005.605.1190
Issa DiopWHUWATDCD3,4005,1005.012.6790
Angelo OgbonnaWHUWATDCD3,2004,8004.572.7390
Craig DawsonWATWHUDCD4,6006,9004.513.1190
Christian KabaseleWATWHUDCD3,0004,5004.162.8990

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets