DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Wolverhampton v. Crystal Palace Showdown Projections

DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Wolverhampton v. Crystal Palace Showdown Projections

This article is part of our DraftKings Fantasy Soccer series.

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
Wolverhampton63.0%22.4%49.0%
Crystal Palace14.3%22.4%16.6%
TeamGASSOG

P

CCCRCRNFSFCTKLWINTYCGCSV
WOL1.81.314.85.0436.911.122.36.19.511.19.811.51.60.71.9
CRY0.70.98.12.7287.75.412.42.211.610.611.212.21.91.83.2

PLAYER PROJECTIONS

DraftKings

PlayerTeamOppPosDKPriceCPTDK PTsDK FlrMIN
Raul JimenezWOLCRYFWF11,40017,10017.539.1590
Adama TraoreWOLCRYMCM/F10,20015,30016.1611.9290
Daniel PodenceWOLCRYFWM8,20012,30013.9910.7290
Joao MoutinhoWOLCRYMCM8,00012,00013.3011.4390
JonnyWOLCRYMLD6,6009,9009.636.9690
Jordan AyewCRYWOLFWF7,80011,7009.316.4190
Wilfried ZahaCRYWOLFWM/F9,60014,4009.167.2490
Matt DohertyWOLCRYMRD6,80010,2009.116.5490
Ruben NevesWOLCRYMCM4,4006,6008.947.4590
Andros TownsendCRYWOLMCM/F5,6008,4008.797.6590
Rui PatricioWOLCRYGKGK8,60012,9008.572.9690
Jeffrey SchluppCRYWOLMRM3,0004,5007.795.5590
Leander DendonckerWOLCRYDCM3,6005,4007.213.8990
James McCarthyCRYWOLMLM3,6005,4006.836.5290
James McArthurCRYWOLMCM3,8005,7006.375.8190
Joel WardCRYWOLDLD5,0007,5005.825.1290
Willy BolyWOLCRYDCD4,6006,9005.663.7390
Vicente GuaitaCRYWOLGKGK4,2006,3004.673.1290
Tyrick MitchellCRYWOLDCD3,2004,8004.133.5390
Conor CoadyWOLCRYDCD3,4005,1004.122.5190
Mamadou SakhoCRYWOLDRD3,0004,5003.563.0290
Scott DannCRYWOLDCD3,2004,8003.252.2990

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets