DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Watford v. Manchester City Showdown Projections

DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Watford v. Manchester City Showdown Projections

This article is part of our DraftKings Fantasy Soccer series.

Updated at 12:05 p.m. EDT

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamWin%Draw%CS%
Watford8.8%13.4%5.8%
Manchester City75.1%13.4%41.3%
TeamGASSOG

P

CCCRCRNFSFCTKLWINTYCGCSV
WAT0.90.58.72.9213.26.013.02.59.211.09.012.61.72.94.8
MCI2.92.319.67.6697.915.122.37.39.59.48.08.71.70.92.0

PLAYER PROJECTIONS

DraftKings

PlayerTeamOppPosDKPriceCPTDK PTsDK FlrMIN
Kevin De BruyneMCIWATMCM12,20018,30023.3116.1690
Gabriel JesusMCIWATFWF10,40015,60020.0310.1890
Phil FodenMCIWATMCM8,40012,60018.9311.0890
Raheem SterlingMCIWATFWLM/F11,00016,50018.5410.6790
Bernardo SilvaMCIWATFWRM/F9,00013,50015.2410.2990
RodriMCIWATMCM4,8007,20010.647.4390
Joao CanceloMCIWATDLD5,8008,70010.108.7390
Ismaila SarrWATMCIFWRM/F8,00012,0009.997.2690
EdersonMCIWATGKGK7,40011,1008.692.8790
Troy DeeneyWATMCIFWF7,00010,5008.204.9490
Kyle WalkerMCIWATDRD5,2007,8007.715.6490
Will HughesWATMCIDMCM5,0007,5007.376.7690
Tom CleverleyWATMCIDMCM3,4005,1007.306.4590
Roberto PereyraWATMCIFWLM3,2004,8007.215.8090
Abdoulaye DoucoureWATMCIAMCM3,8005,7006.314.8190
Aymeric LaporteMCIWATDCD4,2006,3005.764.4290
Kiko FemeniaWATMCIDLD4,2006,3005.074.9990
Ben FosterWATMCIGKGK4,4006,6004.934.2090
Eric GarciaMCIWATDCD3,4005,1004.673.3390
Craig DawsonWATMCIDCD3,2004,8003.672.8890
Christian KabaseleWATMCIDCD3,0004,5003.422.7590
Adrian MariappaWATMCIDRD3,4005,1003.212.9890

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets