DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Cheat Sheet

DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Arsenal v. Chelsea Cheat Sheet

This article is part of our DraftKings Fantasy Soccer series.

ODDS REPORT

TeamOppWinDrawClean Sheet

Over 1.5 

Goals (Team)

Over 2.5 

Goals (Match)

CHEARS46.73%28.57%32.79%48.80%53.05%
ARSCHE29.85%28.57%22.99%34.72%53.05%

ANYTIME GOAL SCORER ODDS

PlayerMatchupPriceOdds%
Tammy AbrahamCHE v. ARS7,60015539.2%
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARS v. CHE10,80016038.5%
Olivier GiroudCHE v. ARS9,40017037.0%
Michy BatshuayiCHE v. ARS7,00020033.3%
Christian PulisicCHE v. ARS9,80021531.7%
Alexandre LacazetteARS v. CHE7,80024529.0%
Edward NketiahARS v. CHE7,20028026.3%
WillianCHE v. ARS10,20028526.0%
PedroCHE v. ARS8,20033523.0%
Nicolas PepeARS v. CHE8,60037021.3%
Callum Hudson-OdoiCHE v. ARS6,20039020.4%
Mason MountCHE v. ARS9,00042019.2%
Ross BarkleyCHE v. ARS8,00042019.2%
Ruben Loftus-CheekCHE v. ARS5,40042019.2%
Marcos AlonsoCHE v. ARS7,40050016.7%
Reiss NelsonARS v. CHE6,80055015.4%
JorginhoCHE v. ARS3,20055015.4%
Mesut OzilARS v. CHE5,00070012.5%
Joe WillockARS v. CHE3,80070012.5%
N'Golo KanteCHE v. ARS3,20070012.5%
Bukayo SakaARS v. CHE7,40080011.1%
Antonio RudigerCHE v. ARS3,4009509.5%
Dani CeballosARS v. CHE4,40010508.7%
Reece JamesCHE v. ARS6,20011508.0%
Emerson PalmieriCHE v. ARS6,00011508.0%
Cesar AzpilicuetaCHE v. ARS4,80011508.0%
Mateo KovacicCHE v. ARS3,80011508.0%
David LuizARS v. CHE4,20012007.7%
Granit XhakaARS v. CHE4,00012007.7%
Lucas TorreiraARS v. CHE5,20012007.7%
Kurt ZoumaCHE v. ARS3,60013007.1%
Kieran TierneyARS v. CHE5,00014006.7%
Shkodran MustafiARS v. CHE3,20014006.7%
Sokratis PapastathopoulosARS v. CHE3,20014006.7%
Ainsley Maitland-NilesARS v. CHE4,60014006.7%
Andreas ChristensenCHE v. ARS3,40015006.3%
Fikayo TomoriCHE v. ARS3,20015006.3%
Sead KolasinacARS v. CHE3,80016005.9%
Rob HoldingARS v. CHE3,00018005.3%
Hector BellerinARS v. CHE4,20018005.3%

FREE KICK TRACKER

Note: only includes Premier League matches

     Gameweek
PlayerTeamPos

$

Tot383736353433323130
Dani CeballosARSM4,40028180361423
Nicolas PepeARSM/F8,600821000-113
Bukayo SakaARSM/F7,4006000231000
Joe WillockARSM3,8005000002030
Reiss NelsonARSM/F6,80041-1000101
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSF10,8001001000000
Lucas TorreiraARSM5,2001000001---
Granit XhakaARSM4,000100001000-
WillianCHEM/F10,20041-085841510
Mason MountCHEM9,0006200011200
Reece JamesCHED6,2001100000000
Ruben Loftus-CheekCHEM5,4001000100000

PLAYER STATS

Note: only includes Premier League matches

PlayerTeamPOS$MINFPTS/90Floor/90GASSOGINTCRCCTKLWFCFSPCRN
WillianCHEM/F10,200260118.213.70.30.22.51.00.76.02.60.90.61.641.13.8
Michy BatshuayiCHEF7,00022616.09.70.40.46.00.80.00.01.20.41.61.625.50.0
Christian PulisicCHEM/F9,800172615.910.00.50.23.31.40.31.81.60.60.71.627.80.2
Callum Hudson-OdoiCHEF6,20085015.911.70.10.52.20.40.56.72.10.41.21.437.51.8
Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARSF10,800313814.77.90.60.12.71.20.42.60.70.50.40.616.90.0
Nicolas PepeARSM/F8,600201514.611.00.20.22.20.80.44.91.70.80.61.725.72.9
Tammy AbrahamCHEF7,600222114.37.50.60.13.61.60.20.40.90.20.71.011.10.0
Olivier GiroudCHEF9,40099914.16.80.70.03.51.70.20.20.70.31.50.818.40.0
PedroCHEM/F8,20066214.011.80.10.13.01.41.22.72.31.01.11.535.60.1
Alexandre LacazetteARSF7,800187713.77.80.50.22.51.20.30.71.20.72.12.218.50.0
Mason MountCHEM9,000287213.210.00.20.22.40.90.54.31.60.51.21.233.32.5
Marcos AlonsoCHED7,400143213.19.90.30.11.90.51.34.11.61.01.00.947.10.1
Ross BarkleyCHEM8,000110412.49.70.10.33.31.00.61.02.00.70.71.244.80.2
Gabriel MartinelliARSM/F8,40065512.18.00.40.01.60.70.43.00.32.11.21.411.30.0
Cedric SoaresARSD5,80025011.88.20.40.00.40.41.16.50.42.22.20.428.40.0
Reece JamesCHED6,200151311.610.90.00.11.10.21.36.51.51.41.31.251.90.5
Emerson PalmieriCHED6,000102510.910.90.00.01.10.61.64.71.71.10.41.453.61.8
Dani CeballosARSM4,400169910.19.50.00.10.70.21.73.71.51.21.01.958.23.3
Mesut OzilARSM5,00014489.98.50.10.10.60.20.34.52.40.50.91.145.83.5
Reiss NelsonARSM/F6,8006279.78.30.10.01.60.60.43.41.31.11.11.125.32.0
Cesar AzpilicuetaCHED4,80032309.68.00.10.20.80.21.93.41.31.61.10.454.80.0
Bukayo SakaARSM/F7,40017539.27.20.10.30.70.20.63.41.11.11.11.428.30.5
Joe WillockARSM3,8008449.17.40.10.11.60.50.40.91.31.71.11.430.30.5
Kieran TierneyARSD5,0009928.77.20.10.10.50.20.74.00.51.50.71.131.40.0
Mateo KovacicCHEM3,80020738.67.40.00.10.90.21.00.31.21.60.91.672.70.0
Lucas TorreiraARSM5,20015088.57.60.10.11.30.42.00.70.80.91.42.647.20.7
JorginhoCHEM3,20023848.56.60.20.10.50.22.40.40.91.51.01.175.30.0
Edward NketiahARSF7,2006337.95.10.30.02.10.70.30.10.70.72.31.414.90.0
N'Golo KanteCHEM3,20017337.76.10.20.00.90.32.31.41.41.02.30.550.00.0
Ruben Loftus-CheekCHEM5,4002057.54.90.00.41.80.00.90.40.40.00.91.352.20.4
Calum ChambersARSD3,60011037.15.80.10.11.00.21.32.80.60.81.50.353.50.0
Matteo GuendouziARSM3,60017486.76.40.00.10.60.31.50.30.60.90.92.552.40.1
Ainsley Maitland-NilesARSD4,60013836.35.50.00.10.30.11.81.20.71.51.00.844.70.0
Billy GilmourCHEM4,0001925.55.50.00.00.50.01.40.51.90.91.40.572.70.0
Fikayo TomoriCHED3,20012935.34.60.10.00.50.21.50.30.31.10.50.470.00.0
Hector BellerinARSD4,20011595.34.50.10.00.50.21.52.10.21.01.20.236.30.0
Sead KolasinacARSD3,80016995.14.50.00.10.20.01.31.50.50.81.10.840.80.0
Antonio RudigerCHED3,40017105.04.00.10.00.60.20.80.40.30.91.00.468.20.0
Granit XhakaARSM4,00025914.74.00.00.10.40.10.70.60.60.91.91.158.20.0
Sokratis PapastathopoulosARSD3,20016974.13.00.10.00.40.10.90.10.10.81.00.648.00.0
Shkodran MustafiARSD3,20012054.03.60.00.10.80.31.30.10.20.71.00.251.50.0
David LuizARSD4,20028114.03.20.10.00.70.31.00.20.10.51.00.449.00.0
Kurt ZoumaCHED3,60023433.83.80.00.00.60.22.20.00.00.51.20.570.70.0
Andreas ChristensenCHED3,40017523.83.80.00.00.40.11.50.00.21.10.90.561.30.0
Rob HoldingARSD3,0005812.12.10.00.00.30.00.80.00.00.30.60.547.40.0
Pablo MariARSD3,0001141.71.70.00.00.00.00.80.00.00.81.60.067.10.0
Kepa ArrizabalagaCHEGK6,60029700.70.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.222.70.0
Bernd LenoARSGK5,60026500.50.50.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.119.70.0
Wilfredo CaballeroCHEGK6,6004500.40.40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.021.40.0
Emiliano MartinezARSGK5,6007700.40.40.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.019.30.0
Matthew SmithARSD3,00000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Tyreece John-JulesARSF4,20000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
Matt MaceyARSGK5,40000.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Sept. 19
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets