MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 7

MLS Fantasy Rankings: Week 7

This article is part of our MLS Fantasy Rankings series.

MATCHES (EDT)

Legend (all stats are on a per-90 basis): MIN = minutes, G = goals, A = assists, S = shots, SOG = shots on goal, CC = chances created, BCC = big chances created, SV = saves, GC = goals conceded, CS = clean sheets, CL = clearances, P = completed passes

All columns are sortable

Forwards

RankPlayerTeamMatchupPriceMINGASSOGCCBCC
1Franco JaraDALDAL v. COL, at SKC8.85170.350.001.740.870.870.17
2Romell QuiotoMTLMTL at VAN, v. PHI9.98900.400.102.120.811.110.10
3Diego RubioCOLCOL at DAL, at LAG6.85930.300.302.430.611.670.30
4Felipe MoraPORPOR at SJ, at SJ9.14210.640.212.351.281.280.43
5Cristian PavonLAGLAG v. COL12.19000.600.403.501.701.600.00
6Raul RuidiazSEASEA v. LAFC13.09020.700.303.691.301.100.50
7Diego RossiLAFCLAFC at SEA9.911600.930.244.112.331.550.39
8Jeremy EbobissePORPOR at SJ, at SJ5.68550.530.212.951.161.160.11
9Gyasi ZardesCLBCLB v. NSH10.49230.880.202.341.461.760.29
10Jozy AltidoreTORTOR at DCU8.25050.180.364.282.141.780.36
11Kacper PrzybylkoPHIPHI at MTL11.011980.380.082.331.131.280.30
12Jordan MorrisSEASEA v. LAFC10.77960.680.562.151.131.580.68
13Brian RodriguezLAFCLAFC at SEA8.210590.170.592.890.932.970.85
14Jesus FerreiraDALDAL v. COL, at SKC5.04340.210.212.491.241.040.00
15Gustavo BouNENE v. NYC9.79400.290.204.311.723.060.48
16Chris WondolowskiSJSJ v. POR, v. POR7.54021.120.003.132.460.450.00
17Ricardo PepiDALDAL v. COL, at SKC5.72130.850.422.540.850.420.00
18Kei KamaraCOLCOL at DAL, at LAG6.55220.520.172.930.861.210.00
19Robert BericCHICHI at ORL8.48930.300.102.521.311.010.10
20Cade CowellSJSJ v. POR, v. POR4.02460.370.002.200.371.830.00

Midfielders

RankPlayerTeamMatchupPriceMINGASSOGCCBCC
1Saphir TaiderMTLMTL at VAN, v. PHI10.38650.420.521.560.521.660.42
2Diego ValeriPORPOR at SJ, at SJ11.410100.450.632.321.253.480.62
3Younes NamliCOLCOL at DAL, at LAG9.17860.110.341.600.802.060.34
4Andres RicaurteDALDAL v. COL, at SKC9.51250.720.722.161.442.880.72
5Alejandro PozueloTORTOR at DCU14.810460.260.692.581.033.871.12
6Lucas ZelarayanCLBCLB v. NSH9.95700.630.322.681.111.260.47
7Emanuel ReynosoMINMIN at HOU7.71870.000.961.930.482.890.48
8Nicolas LodeiroSEASEA v. LAFC12.77920.230.451.140.451.700.57
9Cristian EspinozaSJSJ v. POR, v. POR7.99770.180.372.580.742.490.09
10Pedro SantosCLBCLB v. NSH8.28950.100.501.810.602.010.60
11Albert RusnakRSLRSL v. VAN7.18410.210.112.140.641.930.21
12KakuRBNYRBNY v. FCC8.07340.120.371.350.371.840.49
13Ezequiel BarcoATLATL v. INT10.27100.250.383.301.271.140.13
14Michael BarriosDALDAL v. COL, at SKC8.47190.000.261.750.252.250.50
15Sebastian LletgetLAGLAG v. COL10.47960.450.232.041.361.360.23
16Carlos Darwin QuinteroHOUHOU v. MIN9.07070.510.763.181.153.060.76
17Johnny RussellSKCSKC v. DAL8.48370.320.223.230.972.470.75
18Kevin MolinoMINMIN at HOU10.66520.690.552.481.101.520.41
19Damir KreilachRSLRSL v. VAN8.39720.560.092.221.390.560.19
20Cole BassettCOLCOL at DAL, at LAG8.03240.560.831.940.831.390.56

Defenders

RankPlayerTeamMatchupPriceMINGASSOGCCBCC
1Reto ZieglerDALDAL v. COL, at SKC9.97940.110.000.570.340.450.00
2Zachary Brault-GuillardMTLMTL at VAN, v. PHI8.48950.000.100.500.001.110.50
3Lalas AbubakarCOLCOL at DAL, at LAG6.29000.100.000.100.100.300.00
4Harrison AffulCLBCLB v. NSH9.89070.000.000.790.100.990.10
5Aaron LongRBNYRBNY v. FCC8.56230.140.000.290.290.430.00
6Matt HedgesDALDAL v. COL, at SKC8.86750.000.000.530.270.270.00
7Kyle DuncanRBNYRBNY v. FCC7.69240.190.200.580.190.880.29
8Jonathan MensahCLBCLB v. NSH10.610800.000.000.330.170.000.00
9Bryan ReynoldsDALDAL v. COL, at SKC4.02120.000.420.420.001.700.42
10Oswaldo AlanisSJSJ v. POR, v. POR7.87830.230.111.490.340.340.00
11Rudy CamachoMTLMTL at VAN, v. PHI7.95400.170.000.500.170.000.00
12Joevin JonesSEASEA v. LAFC7.95720.310.630.790.310.940.31
13Sam VinesCOLCOL at DAL, at LAG5.09000.100.100.200.100.600.20
14Milton ValenzuelaCLBCLB v. NSH10.07130.000.250.760.131.140.25
15Luis BinksMTLMTL at VAN, v. PHI7.89450.000.000.480.000.100.00
16Anton TinnerholmNYCNYC at NE9.211670.150.150.930.311.540.15
17Jason PendantRBNYRBNY v. FCC6.26520.000.140.690.000.690.14
18Dario ZuparicPORPOR at SJ, at SJ7.09750.090.090.460.370.180.09
19Chris MavingaTORTOR at DCU6.99600.000.000.190.000.190.00
20Aaron HerreraRSLRSL v. VAN7.19900.000.090.910.180.730.09

Goalkeepers

RankPlayerTeamMatchupPriceMINSVGCCSCLPCC
1Clement DiopMTLMTL at VAN, v. PHI8.69903.451.270.270.8219.450.00
2Eloy RoomCLBCLB v. NSH9.07202.380.380.750.2516.380.00
3Kyle ZobeckDALDAL v. COL, at SKC4.52282.761.970016.580.00
4David JensenRBNYRBNY v. FCC4.64782.261.320.190.948.660.00
5Quentin WestbergTORTOR at DCU6.79902.091.360.360.6424.450.00
6Steve ClarkPORPOR at SJ, at SJ4.811702.771.770.080.6917.620.00
7David BinghamLAGLAG v. COL10.59003.201.500.30.813.600.10
8Andre BlakePHIPHI at MTL9.212603.860.930.361.0713.640.14
9Thomas HasalVANVAN v. MTL, at RSL5.36625.031.630.271.2219.440.00
10Andrew PutnaRSLRSL v. VAN4.34502.802.400.20.415.800.00

Value Rankings

(forwards and midfielders under $7.5, defenders under $6.0; not ranked above)

RankPlayerTeamMatchupPriceMINGASSOGCCBCC
1Eryk WilliamsonPORPOR at SJ, at SJ5.68870.200.300.910.300.710.10
2Lassi LappalainenMTLMTL at VAN, v. PHI7.13520.260.260.770.260.510.00
3Orji OkwonkwoMTLMTL at VAN, v. PHI6.33080.290.581.751.170.580.29
4Yimmi CharaPORPOR at SJ, at SJ5.64730.000.191.900.951.140.19
5Michael BaldisimoVANVAN v. MTL, at RSL6.42410.370.750.750.371.120.00
6Jonathan LewisCOLCOL at DAL, at LAG4.23210.840.004.211.961.120.00
7Nick LimaSJSJ v. POR, v. POR4.07710.000.000.930.230.580.12
8Victor WanyamaMTLMTL at VAN, v. PHI7.48100.110.000.890.440.220.00
9Cristian GutierrezVANVAN v. MTL, at RSL4.02300.000.000.000.000.780.00
10Jackson YueillSJSJ v. POR, v. POR5.49900.000.091.000.450.640.00

Captain Rankings

RankPlayerTeamMatchupPriceMINGASSOGCCBCC
1Saphir TaiderMTLMTL at VAN, v. PHI10.38650.420.521.560.521.660.42
2Diego ValeriPORPOR at SJ, at SJ11.410100.450.632.321.253.480.62
3Younes NamliCOLCOL at DAL, at LAG9.17860.110.341.600.802.060.34
4Andres RicaurteDALDAL v. COL, at SKC9.51250.720.722.161.442.880.72
5Alejandro PozueloTORTOR at DCU14.810460.260.692.581.033.871.12

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
JD Bazzo
JD is a contributing soccer writer at RotoWire and was a finalist for the 2017 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year award. JD has been writing for RotoWire since 2015. He is a proud Pittsburgh native, purveyor of fantasy sports, and likely the first Penn State Basketball fan you've ever met.
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings UCL Preview for Tues, Oct 27 (Video)
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings UCL Preview for Tues, Oct 27 (Video)
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Oct 24
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Oct 24
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 6 [Updated]
Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 6 [Updated]