Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 6 [Updated]

Fantasy Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 6 [Updated]

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

Reminder: these rankings will be updated as injury news warrants changes in expected lineups.

Updated at 12:55 p.m. EDT on Fri, Oct 23

MATCHES (EDT)

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamOpponent

H/A

Goals

Scored

Goals

Allowed

Clean Sheet 

Chances

Aston VillaLeeds United

H

1.31

1.04

35.52%

Leeds UnitedAston Villa

A

1.04

1.31

26.95%

West Ham UnitedManchester City

H

1.02

2.57

7.65%

Manchester CityWest Ham United

A

2.57

1.02

36.14%

FulhamCrystal Palace

H

1.19

1.12

32.68%

Crystal PalaceFulham

A

1.12

1.19

30.50%

Manchester UnitedChelsea

H

1.92

1.43

23.92%

ChelseaManchester United

A

1.43

1.92

14.69%

LiverpoolSheffield United

H

2.55

0.56

57.39%

Sheffield UnitedLiverpool

A

0.56

2.55

7.77%

SouthamptonEverton

H

1.33

1.32

26.76%

EvertonSouthampton

A

1.32

1.33

26.52%

WolverhamptonNewcastle United

H

1.37

0.81

44.64%

Newcastle UnitedWolverhampton

A

0.81

1.37

25.38%

ArsenalLeicester City

H

1.65

1.24

29.03%

Leicester CityArsenal

A

1.24

1.65

19.13%

Brighton & Hove AlbionWest Bromwich Albion

H

1.31

0.91

40.19%

West Bromwich AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion

A

0.91

1.31

27.05%

BurnleyTottenham Hotspur

H

1.05

1.79

16.67%

Tottenham HotspurBurnley

A

1.79

1.05

35.11%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall

Rank

Pos

Rank

PlayerMatchupPosPriceTSB%Pts
11Mohamed SalahLIV v. SHUM12.347.29.78
22Bruno FernandesMUN at CHEM10.521.79.60
33Sadio ManeLIV v. SHUM11.98.38.72
41Sergio AgueroMCI at WHUF10.42.28.67
54Raheem SterlingMCI at WHUM11.67.18.66
61Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIV v. SHUD7.536.78.45
75Son Heung-MinTOT at BURM9.450.38.36
86Phil FodenMCI at WHUM6.67.58.17
97Marcus RashfordMUN at CHEM9.56.47.86
108Mason GreenwoodMUN at CHEM7.33.97.74
112Andrew RobertsonLIV v. SHUD7.118.07.72
122Harry KaneTOT at BURF10.836.07.32
139Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARS v. LEIM11.817.37.28
143Raul JimenezWOL v. NEWF8.520.17.06
1510James RodriguezEVE at SOUM8.043.76.89
1611Ferran TorresMCI at WHUM6.90.86.74
1712Daniel PodenceWOL v. NEWM5.64.16.54
184Timo WernerCHE at MUNF9.321.26.48
195Alexandre LacazetteARS v. LEIF8.54.26.48
201AdrianLIV v. SHUG4.50.66.47
216Danny IngsSOU v. EVEF8.518.26.44
227Aleksandar MitrovicFUL v. CRYF5.911.36.40
2313Pedro NetoWOL v. NEWM5.51.46.27
248Roberto FirminoLIV v. SHUF9.32.66.25
2514Leandro TrossardBHA v. WBAM6.02.36.22
269Dominic Calvert-LewinEVE at SOUF7.754.96.20
2710Neal MaupayBHA v. WBAF6.66.56.18
283Tariq LampteyBHA v. WBAD4.710.76.18
294Alex TellesMUN at CHED5.51.06.14
3011Jamie VardyLEI at ARSF10.019.66.12
315Sergio ReguilonTOT at BURD5.53.06.09
326Romain SaissWOL v. NEWD5.216.76.04
337Lucas DigneEVE at SOUD6.217.96.03
348Nelson SemedoWOL v. NEWD5.52.06.00
359Serge AurierTOT at BURD5.22.65.98
3615Naby KeitaLIV v. SHUM5.30.45.93
3712Edward NketiahARS v. LEIF5.70.85.87
3813Michy BatshuayiCRY at FULF5.80.85.87
3916Jack GrealishAVL v. LEEM7.224.05.87
402Rui PatricioWOL v. NEWG5.57.65.87
413Mathew RyanBHA v. WBAG4.515.85.82
4214Ollie WatkinsAVL v. LEEF6.04.75.79
4317Christian PulisicCHE at MUNM8.33.95.72
4415Che AdamsSOU v. EVEF5.81.65.66
4510Matty CashAVL v. LEED5.00.75.64
4618Jarrod BowenWHU v. MCIM6.32.15.62
4719Eberechi EzeCRY at FULM5.90.45.62
4811Patrick van AanholtCRY at FULD5.40.25.60
4912Adam WebsterBHA v. WBAD4.52.15.58
5013Kyle WalkerMCI at WHUD6.05.85.57
5120Ross BarkleyAVL v. LEEM5.92.75.56
5221Ilkay GundoganMCI at WHUM5.40.25.56
5314Joao CanceloMCI at WHUD5.40.65.52
5422Tanguy NdombeleTOT at BURM5.90.35.49
5523Harvey BarnesLEI at ARSM7.05.45.49
5624Kai HavertzCHE at MUNM8.48.85.49
5715Kieran TierneyARS v. LEID5.45.65.48
5825Steven BergwijnTOT at BURM7.10.45.46
5916Aaron ConnollyBHA v. WBAF5.50.75.45
6017Michail AntonioWHU v. MCIF6.34.45.44
6126Stuart ArmstrongSOU v. EVEM5.50.25.41
6227Matheus PereiraWBA at BHAM6.03.05.40
6328Grady DianganaWBA at BHAM5.50.65.37
6418Chris WoodBUR v. TOTF6.41.55.35
6529Pablo HernandezLEE at AVLM5.80.45.31
6616Joe GomezLIV v. SHUD5.42.65.30
6730Alex IwobiEVE at SOUM5.90.25.25
6817Matt TargettAVL v. LEED4.51.55.24
6918Max KilmanWOL v. NEWD4.16.45.22
7019Willy BolyWOL v. NEWD5.52.45.21
7120Stuart DallasLEE at AVLD4.55.65.16
7221Ben ChilwellCHE at MUND5.713.45.16
7331Ayoze PerezLEI at ARSM6.21.35.14
744Emiliano MartinezAVL v. LEEG4.824.25.13
7532Mason MountCHE at MUNM6.95.95.13
7622Timothy CastagneLEI at ARSD5.820.95.10
7733Jordan HendersonLIV v. SHUM5.41.25.08
7823Ainsley Maitland-NilesARS v. LEID4.91.45.06
7924Ezri KonsaAVL v. LEED4.67.15.04
8025Hector BellerinARS v. LEID5.05.85.03
8126Antonee RobinsonFUL v. CRYD4.40.15.03
8227Tyrone MingsAVL v. LEED5.29.05.01
8334Ivan CavaleiroFUL v. CRYM5.40.15.01
8428Dan BurnBHA v. WBAD4.40.55.01
8529Ben WhiteBHA v. WBAD4.51.45.00
865Sam JohnstoneWBA at BHAG4.50.85.00
8735Joao MoutinhoWOL v. NEWM5.41.94.98
8836RodriMCI at WHUM5.40.54.96
8930Ryan BertrandSOU v. EVED5.01.34.94
9037TrezeguetAVL v. LEEM5.41.14.93
9138Wilfried ZahaCRY at FULM7.219.54.93
9239Solomon MarchBHA v. WBAM5.01.14.93
9331Yerry MinaEVE at SOUD5.52.14.90
9440Nathan RedmondSOU v. EVEM6.40.24.90
9532Reece JamesCHE at MUND5.011.74.90
9641Ademola LookmanFUL v. CRYM5.00.24.89
9733Aymeric LaporteMCI at WHUD6.02.74.89
9834Ruben DiasMCI at WHUD5.51.14.89
9935Aaron Wan-BissakaMUN at CHED5.48.34.89
10042John McGinnAVL v. LEEM5.52.04.88
10143Allan Saint-MaximinNEW at WOLM5.37.24.88
1026Alphonse AreolaFUL v. CRYG4.51.34.86
10336Tosin AdarabioyoFUL v. CRYD4.50.04.86
10444Paul PogbaMUN at CHEM7.81.44.85
10545Tom CairneyFUL v. CRYM5.30.14.84
10619Patrick BamfordLEE at AVLF5.824.74.84
10746Georginio WijnaldumLIV v. SHUM5.41.44.83
10837Luke AylingLEE at AVLD4.54.14.81
10938Luke ShawMUN at CHED4.91.14.80
11020Ashley BarnesBUR v. TOTF6.00.14.79
11139Darnell FurlongWBA at BHAD4.50.14.77
11240Toby AlderweireldTOT at BURD5.41.74.77
11347James Ward-ProwseSOU v. EVEM5.81.94.76
11441Conor CoadyWOL v. NEWD5.08.84.76
11548Jeffrey SchluppCRY at FULM5.50.14.76
1167EdersonMCI at WHUG6.06.04.74
11742Ola AinaFUL v. CRYD4.50.04.73
11843Jannik VestergaardSOU v. EVED4.51.34.72
11921Callum RobinsonWBA at BHAF5.50.84.71
12044Michael KeaneEVE at SOUD5.15.64.69
1218Jordan PickfordEVE at SOUG5.08.54.67
12245Kyle Walker-PetersSOU v. EVED4.510.84.65
12346James JustinLEI at ARSD4.822.04.64
1249Hugo LlorisTOT at BURG5.55.74.63
12549Jack HarrisonLEE at AVLM5.52.04.62
12622RodrigoLEE at AVLF5.83.34.58
12750Jonjo ShelveyNEW at WOLM5.40.34.57
12847David LuizARS v. LEID5.51.14.55
12951Dani CeballosARS v. LEIM5.01.94.53
13023Callum WilsonNEW at WOLF6.513.64.48
13110Illan MeslierLEE at AVLG4.53.44.42
13252Leander DendonckerWOL v. NEWM4.91.24.40
13353Youri TielemansLEI at ARSM6.41.84.40
13454Andros TownsendCRY at FULM6.13.54.38
13548Jamal LewisNEW at WOLD4.42.34.38
13611Alex McCarthySOU v. EVEG4.518.94.38
13749Conor TownsendWBA at BHAD4.50.14.38
13850Harry MaguireMUN at CHED5.42.94.36
13912Mark GillespieNEW at WOLG5.01.74.35
14051Davinson SanchezTOT at BURD5.40.94.35
14113Vicente GuaitaCRY at FULG5.04.84.35
14255Ruben Loftus-CheekFUL v. CRYM5.90.24.34
14356Johann Berg GudmundssonBUR v. TOTM5.40.04.33
14457Yves BissoumaBHA v. WBAM4.53.74.32
14558Helder CostaLEE at AVLM5.79.54.32
14659FabinhoLIV v. SHUM5.51.54.30
14760Mateusz KlichLEE at AVLM5.67.24.29
14852Federico FernandezNEW at WOLD5.01.14.26
14953Ahmed HegaziWBA at BHAD4.30.54.26
15061Conor GallagherWBA at BHAM5.50.04.26
15154GabrielARS v. LEID5.112.24.26
15262Dennis PraetLEI at ARSM5.50.54.24
15363Abdoulaye DoucoureEVE at SOUM5.41.44.24
15455Robin KochLEE at AVLD4.50.64.24
15556Ben GodfreyEVE at SOUD5.00.04.24
15664Filip KrovinovicWBA at BHAM5.00.04.23
15714Bernd LenoARS v. LEIG5.09.64.21
15865Dwight McNeilBUR v. TOTM5.90.64.21
15957Joel WardCRY at FULD4.51.64.21
16058Aaron CresswellWHU v. MCID5.05.14.20
16166Ryan FraserNEW at WOLM5.80.44.19
16259Tim ReamFUL v. CRYD4.40.24.19
16367Pablo FornalsWHU v. MCIM6.40.44.15
16460Pascal StruijkLEE at AVLD4.02.04.14
16561Jan BednarekSOU v. EVED4.52.14.13
16662James TarkowskiBUR v. TOTD5.42.84.12
16724Rhian BrewsterSHU at LIVF4.57.04.10
16863Mamadou SakhoCRY at FULD4.50.34.08
16968JorginhoCHE at MUNM5.211.94.07
17064Branislav IvanovicWBA at BHAD4.50.14.07
17169Tomas SoucekWHU v. MCIM4.93.04.06
17265Emil KrafthNEW at WOLD4.40.14.06
17366Arthur MasuakuWHU v. MCID4.51.24.06
17470Ashley WestwoodBUR v. TOTM5.40.64.04
17571Steven AlzateBHA v. WBAM4.51.14.04
17667Victor LindelofMUN at CHED4.91.24.03
17772Josh BrownhillBUR v. TOTM5.00.04.02
17873AllanEVE at SOUM5.41.14.00
17974Jeff HendrickNEW at WOLM5.03.83.97
18068Jamaal LascellesNEW at WOLD4.42.33.97
18169Matthew LowtonBUR v. TOTD4.40.13.97
18270Charlie TaylorBUR v. TOTD4.53.83.96
18375Douglas LuizAVL v. LEEM5.00.33.95
18425Oliver McBurnieSHU at LIVF5.70.33.94
18515David de GeaMUN at CHEG5.53.83.93
18676Granit XhakaARS v. LEIM5.40.63.93
18771Jonny EvansLEI at ARSD5.50.23.93
18877Andre Zambo AnguissaFUL v. CRYM4.52.43.89
18972Enda StevensSHU at LIVD5.42.63.88
19073Wesley FofanaLEI at ARSD5.00.03.84
19178Moussa SissokoTOT at BURM4.80.43.83
19279Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOT at BURM4.90.83.83
19374Kurt ZoumaCHE at MUND5.04.13.82
19426JoelintonNEW at WOLF5.80.23.80
19580John LundstramSHU at LIVM5.34.63.79
19675Fabian BalbuenaWHU v. MCID4.40.73.76
19781Oriol RomeuSOU v. EVEM4.54.23.74
19882James McArthurCRY at FULM5.40.23.74
19976George BaldockSHU at LIVD5.42.53.74
20083Jake LivermoreWBA at BHAM4.90.13.73
20184N'Golo KanteCHE at MUNM4.93.43.67
20285Nemanja MaticMUN at CHEM4.90.33.66
20377Kevin LongBUR v. TOTD4.50.23.60
20478Vladimir CoufalWHU v. MCID4.50.23.56
20586Cheikhou KouyateCRY at FULM5.00.73.53
20679Thiago SilvaCHE at MUND5.52.03.50
20787Andre GomesEVE at SOUM5.50.33.48
20888Nampalys MendyLEI at ARSM4.53.13.45
20989Declan RiceWHU v. MCIM4.93.03.44
21080Angelo OgbonnaWHU v. MCID4.90.43.44
21190Oliver NorwoodSHU at LIVM4.80.33.43
21281Jack RobinsonSHU at LIVD4.40.23.37
21391Sander BergeSHU at LIVM5.00.13.37
21482John EganSHU at LIVD4.94.33.32
21583Chris BashamSHU at LIVD4.91.23.23
21616Edouard MendyCHE at MUNG5.01.12.98
21717Kasper SchmeichelLEI at ARSG5.512.22.71
21818Nick PopeBUR v. TOTG5.512.02.57
21919Lukasz FabianskiWHU v. MCIG5.01.51.34
22020Aaron RamsdaleSHU at LIVG4.93.91.07

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday UCL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday UCL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday UCL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday UCL Targets
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Nov 21 (Video)
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Nov 21 (Video)
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets