Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 6 [Updated]

Fantrax Premier League Rankings: Gameweek 6 [Updated]

This article is part of our Fantasy Premier League Rankings series.

Updated at 1:00 p.m. EDT on Fri, Oct 23

MATCHES (EDT)

TEAM PROJECTIONS

TeamOpponentH/A

Goals

Scored

Goals

Allowed

Clean Sheet

Chances

Aston VillaLeeds UnitedH1.311.0435.52%
Leeds UnitedAston VillaA1.041.3126.95%
West Ham UnitedManchester CityH1.022.577.65%
Manchester CityWest Ham UnitedA2.571.0236.14%
FulhamCrystal PalaceH1.191.1232.68%
Crystal PalaceFulhamA1.121.1930.50%
Manchester UnitedChelseaH1.921.4323.92%
ChelseaManchester UnitedA1.431.9214.69%
LiverpoolSheffield UnitedH2.550.5657.39%
Sheffield UnitedLiverpoolA0.562.557.77%
SouthamptonEvertonH1.331.3226.76%
EvertonSouthamptonA1.321.3326.52%
WolverhamptonNewcastle UnitedH1.400.8144.64%
Newcastle UnitedWolverhamptonA0.811.4024.61%
ArsenalLeicester CityH1.651.2429.03%
Leicester CityArsenalA1.241.6519.13%
Brighton & Hove AlbionWest Bromwich AlbionH1.310.9040.46%
West Bromwich AlbionBrighton & Hove AlbionA0.901.3127.05%
BurnleyTottenham HotspurH1.041.7916.67%
Tottenham HotspurBurnleyA1.791.0435.38%

PLAYER RANKINGS

Overall

Rank

Pos

Rank

Floor

Rank

Pos Floor

Rank

PlayerMatchupPosPtsFloor
1111Bruno FernandesMUN at CHEM18.8710.71
2153Mohamed SalahLIV v. SHUF17.189.11
3222Phil FodenMCI at WHUM16.8910.68
4231Sadio ManeLIV v. SHUF16.589.74
53298Sergio AgueroMCI at WHUF16.557.73
6442Raheem SterlingMCI at WHUF15.989.38
75207Son Heung-MinTOT at BURF14.838.20
81182Trent Alexander-ArnoldLIV v. SHUD14.788.25
96115Raul JimenezWOL v. NEWF14.358.56
1074012Harry KaneTOT at BURF13.997.18
11384James RodriguezEVE at SOUM13.538.85
1283510Marcus RashfordMUN at CHEF13.477.47
13994Ferran TorresMCI at WHUF13.388.85
142549Andrew RobertsonLIV v. SHUD13.106.88
15106018Mason GreenwoodMUN at CHEF12.866.77
16113911Danny IngsSOU v. EVEF12.527.24
17473Daniel PodenceWOL v. NEWM12.489.03
18125317Pierre-Emerick AubameyangARS v. LEIF12.276.90
19361Lucas DigneEVE at SOUD12.209.10
2013309Roberto FirminoLIV v. SHUF12.157.71
21144714Timo WernerCHE at MUNF12.157.05
2215176Pedro NetoWOL v. NEWF11.898.26
23167423Alexandre LacazetteARS v. LEIF11.766.48
244254Serge AurierTOT at BURD11.767.80
25174915Dominic Calvert-LewinEVE at SOUF11.706.96
2652313Michail AntonioWHU v. MCIM11.357.96
2761911Christian PulisicCHE at MUNM11.278.24
281810429Aleksandar MitrovicFUL v. CRYF11.195.79
297137Jack GrealishAVL v. LEEM11.188.39
305286Matty CashAVL v. LEED11.037.74
316488Romain SaissWOL v. NEWD11.027.04
32196620Ollie WatkinsAVL v. LEEF10.896.66
337213Dan BurnBHA v. WBAD10.888.15
3482715Naby KeitaLIV v. SHUM10.877.75
3593116Leandro TrossardBHA v. WBAM10.847.69
36206119Michy BatshuayiCRY at FULF10.786.76
37215216Che AdamsSOU v. EVEF10.696.91
3810105Allan Saint-MaximinNEW at WOLM10.658.79
392211530Jamie VardyLEI at ARSF10.635.50
40112414Eberechi EzeCRY at FULM10.637.87
4186212Tariq LampteyBHA v. WBAD10.626.73
4211322AdrianLIV v. SHUG10.615.12
4312159Alex IwobiEVE at SOUM10.548.35
44237824Edward NketiahARS v. LEIF10.536.45
45249026Neal MaupayBHA v. WBAF10.526.11
4695911Adam WebsterBHA v. WBAD10.426.78
47133720Harvey BarnesLEI at ARSM10.137.40
4810327Alex TellesMUN at CHED10.117.64
4911265Joao CanceloMCI at WHUD10.077.77
50128518Sergio ReguilonTOT at BURD9.976.33
51138417Joe GomezLIV v. SHUD9.976.34
52143317Ilkay GundoganMCI at WHUM9.897.49
53155027Tanguy NdombeleTOT at BURM9.836.95
54164324Grady DianganaWBA at BHAM9.837.13
5517126Dani CeballosARS v. LEIM9.798.53
561410725Nelson SemedoWOL v. NEWD9.755.72
57157114Willy BolyWOL v. NEWD9.756.54
58183821Ross BarkleyAVL v. LEEM9.737.33
59191610Joao MoutinhoWOL v. NEWM9.628.30
60208946Jarrod BowenWHU v. MCIM9.616.19
6121148James Ward-ProwseSOU v. EVEM9.618.38
62167715Ben WhiteBHA v. WBAD9.566.45
63222212Solomon MarchBHA v. WBAM9.517.98
64234425Matheus PereiraWBA at BHAM9.467.06
65247940Kai HavertzCHE at MUNM9.356.44
66255629Pablo HernandezLEE at AVLM9.306.87
67178116Tosin AdarabioyoFUL v. CRYD9.296.40
68266735Stuart ArmstrongSOU v. EVEM9.266.65
69185510Jannik VestergaardSOU v. EVED9.216.88
70273619Nathan RedmondSOU v. EVEM9.187.44
711911227Max KilmanWOL v. NEWD9.165.66
72286836Ayoze PerezLEI at ARSM9.136.64
73293418Paul PogbaMUN at CHEM9.007.47
74305128TrezeguetAVL v. LEEM8.986.94
75257322Steven BergwijnTOT at BURF8.946.51
76314122RodriMCI at WHUM8.927.18
77324223John McGinnAVL v. LEEM8.857.14
78266921Ivan CavaleiroFUL v. CRYF8.796.60
792012132Kieran TierneyARS v. LEID8.775.27
80219719Yerry MinaEVE at SOUD8.646.00
812713833Chris WoodBUR v. TOTF8.634.94
82227013Reece JamesCHE at MUND8.596.59
83337639Mason MountCHE at MUNM8.576.47
84348041Jordan HendersonLIV v. SHUM8.566.40
852311328Matt TargettAVL v. LEED8.525.64
862410121Antonee RobinsonFUL v. CRYD8.445.88
872814434Aaron ConnollyBHA v. WBAF8.354.78
88355730Andros TownsendCRY at FULM8.296.85
89364526Dwight McNeilBUR v. TOTM8.227.05
90379247Wilfried ZahaCRY at FULM8.156.08
912510020Ahmed HegaziWBA at BHAD8.035.91
922610624Darnell FurlongWBA at BHAD8.035.73
93386433Johann Berg GudmundssonBUR v. TOTM8.026.67
94395831Tomas SoucekWHU v. MCIM8.016.78
95298225Ademola LookmanFUL v. CRYF8.016.39
96409650Jeffrey SchluppCRY at FULM7.966.01
972711731Michael KeaneEVE at SOUD7.965.43
98418342Jack HarrisonLEE at AVLM7.936.37
99428744Jonjo ShelveyNEW at WOLM7.856.29
1002814837Ezri KonsaAVL v. LEED7.784.67
1012916949Kyle WalkerMCI at WHUD7.764.18
1023010323Jan BednarekSOU v. EVED7.765.79
1033110222Harry MaguireMUN at CHED7.705.86
104437538Yves BissoumaBHA v. WBAM7.686.48
105448643Youri TielemansLEI at ARSM7.656.33
10621181Sam JohnstoneWBA at BHAG7.595.43
1073213734Luke AylingLEE at AVLD7.454.98
1083317151Tyrone MingsAVL v. LEED7.444.16
1093013132RodrigoLEE at AVLF7.445.13
110319127Oliver McBurnieSHU at LIVF7.436.11
1113416244Patrick van AanholtCRY at FULD7.394.31
112324613Steven AlzateBHA v. WBAF7.357.05
113456332N'Golo KanteCHE at MUNM7.326.72
1143515942Ruben DiasMCI at WHUD7.314.38
115467237Andre Zambo AnguissaFUL v. CRYM7.316.53
1163611429James TarkowskiBUR v. TOTD7.305.60
1173711630Robin KochLEE at AVLD7.275.45
118479952Leander DendonckerWOL v. NEWM7.235.94
1193814636Ola AinaFUL v. CRYD7.164.69
1203916546Hector BellerinARS v. LEID7.154.24
121486534Oriol RomeuSOU v. EVEM7.146.66
1224010926Wesley FofanaLEI at ARSD7.135.69
123499549Josh BrownhillBUR v. TOTM7.126.01
1244112233Conor TownsendWBA at BHAD7.095.26
1253314735Callum RobinsonWBA at BHAF7.084.68
126349428JoelintonNEW at WOLF7.076.05
1274215238Aaron Wan-BissakaMUN at CHED7.034.59
1285013366Tom CairneyFUL v. CRYM7.035.11
129318310Mathew RyanBHA v. WBAG6.963.68
1304317050Toby AlderweireldTOT at BURD6.954.17
131519348Ainsley Maitland-NilesARS v. LEIM6.936.06
13241363Karl DarlowNEW at WOLG6.914.99
13351456Illan MeslierLEE at AVLG6.904.74
13461425Jordan PickfordEVE at SOUG6.894.81
1354415540Ben ChilwellCHE at MUND6.894.52
1364514335Ryan BertrandSOU v. EVED6.824.78
1375211156Abdoulaye DoucoureEVE at SOUM6.825.68
1385312964Georginio WijnaldumLIV v. SHUM6.765.14
13971497Alex McCarthySOU v. EVEG6.744.66
1405412058JorginhoCHE at MUNM6.715.27
1415510553Filip KrovinovicWBA at BHAM6.705.74
1423517436Patrick BamfordLEE at AVLF6.693.93
1433618138Ashley BarnesBUR v. TOTF6.673.82
1445613065Dennis PraetLEI at ARSM6.665.13
1453712531Helder CostaLEE at AVLF6.625.24
1465711055AllanEVE at SOUM6.615.68
147588845Pierre-Emile HojbjergTOT at BURM6.596.20
1484618256Aymeric LaporteMCI at WHUD6.573.74
149599851Declan RiceWHU v. MCIM6.535.96
1504715641Kyle Walker-PetersSOU v. EVED6.524.47
1516012359FabinhoLIV v. SHUM6.485.25
1524816748Davinson SanchezTOT at BURD6.484.21
153820317Rui PatricioWOL v. NEWG6.442.84
1544917353Timothy CastagneLEI at ARSD6.433.96
1556112460Mateusz KlichLEE at AVLM6.425.25
1566214069Pablo FornalsWHU v. MCIM6.404.90
1575016043Joel WardCRY at FULD6.304.37
1585115439Luke ShawMUN at CHED6.294.54
1593817537Callum WilsonNEW at WOLF6.293.92
1606310854James McArthurCRY at FULM6.165.71
1616412863Ryan FraserNEW at WOLM6.125.16
16291394Edouard MendyCHE at MUNG6.114.91
1631020016Emiliano MartinezAVL v. LEEG6.013.13
1646512661Stuart DallasLEE at AVLM6.015.23
1655217252James JustinLEI at ARSD5.994.00
1665317754Tim ReamFUL v. CRYD5.953.90
1671119614Alphonse AreolaFUL v. CRYG5.933.29
1685416445Pascal StruijkLEE at AVLD5.884.26
1696611957Nemanja MaticMUN at CHEM5.865.35
1701219413Vicente GuaitaCRY at FULG5.813.33
1716713467Granit XhakaARS v. LEIM5.815.00
1726815774Conor GallagherWBA at BHAM5.794.44
1735518658Federico FernandezNEW at WOLD5.753.63
1746912762Sander BergeSHU at LIVM5.725.18
1755616647Jonny EvansLEI at ARSD5.704.22
1765719765David LuizARS v. LEID5.693.24
1777015071John LundstramSHU at LIVM5.674.62
1787115875Ashley WestwoodBUR v. TOTM5.604.40
1797217878Ruben Loftus-CheekFUL v. CRYM5.573.89
1801318411David de GeaMUN at CHEG5.563.64
1811420519EdersonMCI at WHUG5.552.67
1821519815Bernd LenoARS v. LEIG5.503.18
1835818759Mamadou SakhoCRY at FULD5.463.53
1841620720Hugo LlorisTOT at BURG5.422.62
1857313568Oliver NorwoodSHU at LIVM5.395.00
1867415172Douglas LuizAVL v. LEEM5.384.60
1877514170Cheikhou KouyateCRY at FULM5.374.83
1885918557Branislav IvanovicWBA at BHAD5.363.64
1896018860Ben GodfreyEVE at SOUD5.303.53
1906117955Kurt ZoumaCHE at MUND5.223.88
1916219363Jamaal LascellesNEW at WOLD5.173.43
1927618079Jeff HendrickNEW at WOLM5.083.85
1937715373Nampalys MendyLEI at ARSM5.054.54
1947816376Jake LivermoreWBA at BHAM5.054.27
195171618Lukasz FabianskiWHU v. MCIG5.014.37
1967916877Moussa SissokoTOT at BURM5.004.19
1976321172Conor CoadyWOL v. NEWD4.982.11
1986418961Matthew LowtonBUR v. TOTD4.893.52
1996520267Jamal LewisNEW at WOLD4.873.06
2006619162Charlie TaylorBUR v. TOTD4.853.48
2013920139Rhian BrewsterSHU at LIVF4.853.08
2021819212Nick PopeBUR v. TOTG4.803.44
203191769Aaron RamsdaleSHU at LIVG4.623.91
2046719564Kevin LongBUR v. TOTD4.503.31
2056820668Victor LindelofMUN at CHED4.392.65
2066920970GabrielARS v. LEID4.332.22
2072020418Kasper SchmeichelLEI at ARSG4.222.70
2087020869Emil KrafthNEW at WOLD4.202.31
2098019080Andre GomesEVE at SOUM3.913.52
2107119966Chris BashamSHU at LIVD3.723.17
2117221071Fabian BalbuenaWHU v. MCID3.442.16
2127321374Arthur MasuakuWHU v. MCID2.891.75
2137421273Thiago SilvaCHE at MUND2.771.77
2147521475John EganSHU at LIVD2.531.75
2157621576Jack RobinsonSHU at LIVD2.161.54
2167721778Aaron CresswellWHU v. MCID2.020.59
2177821677Enda StevensSHU at LIVD1.810.68
2187921980George BaldockSHU at LIVD1.300.24
2198021879Angelo OgbonnaWHU v. MCID1.150.27
2208122081Vladimir CoufalWHU v. MCID0.780.23

RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only Soccer Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire Soccer fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Andrew M. Laird
Andrew M. Laird, the 2017 and 2018 FSWA Soccer Writer of the Year, is RotoWire's Head of DFS Content and Senior Soccer Editor. He is an eight-time FSWA award finalist, including twice for Football Writer of the Year.
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday UCL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday UCL Picks
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday UCL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Tuesday UCL Targets
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Yahoo DFS Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
DraftKings Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Picks
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Nov 21 (Video)
Fantasy Soccer Podcast: DraftKings EPL Preview for Sat, Nov 21 (Video)
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets
FanDuel Fantasy Soccer: Saturday EPL Targets