WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday

DraftKings and FanDuel Price Differences

Top 5 FanDuel

PLAYERPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Jasmine ThomasGCON560014.0%860017.20%-3.2%
Diana TaurasiGPHO720018.0%1010020.20%-2.2%
Natisha HiedemanGCON30007.5%45009.00%-1.5%
Alex BentleyGATL430010.8%610012.20%-1.5%
Brittney SykesGATL600015.0%820016.40%-1.4%

Top 5 DraftKings

PLAYERPOSTEAMFanDuel Price% of BudgetDraftKings Price% of BudgetDifference
Sophie CunninghamGPHO400010.0%34006.80%3.2%
Leilani MitchellGPHO630015.8%680013.60%2.2%
Morgan TuckFCON36009.0%35007.00%2.0%
Kristine AnigweFCON37009.3%37007.40%1.9%
Camille LittleFPHO33008.3%32006.40%1.9%

2019 Team Stats

2019 Advanced Team Offense Stats

TEAMPACEOFFRTGDEFRTGNETRTGAST%OREB%REB%TOV%EFG%TS%
LAS VEGAS ACES100.6497.690.47.37029.653.118.247.351.9
NEW YORK LIBERTY98.295.6101.1-5.562.831.548.91845.649.7
LOS ANGELES SPARKS97.7695.997.5-1.660.131.548.71946.650.3
CHICAGO SKY97.3196.398.4-2.267.529.249.619.748.652.2
CONNECTICUT SUN95.3297.896.61.262.335.952.518.145.749.3
MINNESOTA LYNX94.9797.994.63.266.233.651.320.648.652.6
WASHINGTON MYSTICS94.67107.896.611.166.130.749.514.951.255.3
ATLANTA DREAM94.0389.9100-10.161.733.147.819.142.246.5
SEATTLE STORM93.56
Want to Read More?
Subscribe to RotoWire to see the full article.

We reserve some of our best content for our paid subscribers. Plus, if you choose to subscribe you can discuss this article with the author and the rest of the RotoWire community.

Get Instant Access To This Article Get Access To This Article
RotoWire Community
Join Our Subscriber-Only WNBA Chat
Chat with our writers and other RotoWire WNBA fans for all the pre-game info and in-game banter.
Join The Discussion
ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Zack Osell
Zack began at RotoWire in 2017, covering breaking news across a variety of sports. He has since focused on NBA DFS. Zack, who hails from the Milwaukee area, recently became the proud owner of a 1996 authentic Reggie White jersey, although it's yet to bring the Green and Gold much luck.
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Friday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Wednesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Wednesday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday
WNBA DFS Breakdown: Sunday